A list of Health Facilities to contact in an emergency or if you are currently experiencing coronavirus symptoms


Northern Grenadines Health District

Health Facility Telephone  Number
Bequia Hospital 458-3294
Port Elizabeth HC  457-3328
Paget Farm HC  458-3302

 

 Southern Grenadines Health District

 Health Facility Telephone Number
Clifton, Union Island Hospital 458-8339
 Ashton, Union Island HC 458-8245
 Canouan HC 458-8305
 Mayreau HC 485-8215

 

 Marriaqua Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Marriaqua HC 458-5245
Levi Latham Hospital 458-5245
Richlan Park HC 458-5440
Lowmans Windward HC 457-6794
Calder HC 458-5248
Greggs HC 458-5245
Evesham HC 451-3155

 

 Pembroke Health District

Health Facility  Telephone Number
Retreat HC 458-7224
Buccament Bay Polyclinic 458-7191
Barrouallie HC 458-7327
Layou HC 458-7245
Campden Park HC 456-1640
Clare Valley HC 457-8390

 

 Kingstown Health District

 Health Facility  Telephone Number
Kingstown HC 458-6335
A&E, Milton Cato Memorial Hospital 456-1955

 

 Georgetown Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Georgetown HC 458-6652
Medical Medical And Diagnostic Centre 532-1400
Sandy Bay HC 457-6836
Fancy HC 457-6838
Overland HC 457-6835
Owia HC 457-6837
Byrea HC 458-6510

 

 Chateaubelair Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Chateaubelair HC 458-2228
Chateaubelair Hospital 458-7860
Troumaca HC 4582222
Rose Hall HC 458-2232
Coull's Hill HC 458-2218
Spring Village HC 458-2352

 

 Cedars Health District

Health Facility Telephone Number
Diamond HC 458-6213
Biabou HC 458-0217
Park Hill HC 458-6413
Colonaire HC 458-6251
South Rivers HC 458-6252

 

Calliaqua Health District

Health Facility Telephone  Number
Calliaqua HC        458-4280
Sion Hill HC 456-1508
Belair HC  458-4579
Stubs Polyclinic 458-0743
Enhams HC 458-4262

 

 

Minister

Minister Luke Browne

Hon. Robert T.L.V. Browne

Video Feature

Health Tips

Disclaimer:
The information provided here is only intended to offer guidelines for a healthy lifestyle. Always consult a licensed health care professional or medical doctor before using any medication or changing your medical regime.

World Health News

image
Alphabetical listing of diseases, illnesses, health conditions and wellness issues from the World Health Organization (WHO).
image
What you need to know about Zika

Contact Information

Permanent Secretary
Mr. Cuthbert Knights

Tel:(784) 457- 2586
Fax:(784) 457-2684
E-mail: mohesvg@gov.vc Alternate:mohesvg@gmail.com

Location

The Ministry of Health & the Environment is located on the first floor of the Government Ministerial Building, situated on Halifax Street.

Address:

Ministry of Health and the Environment
Ministerial Building
Kingstown,
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines.

Connect With Us